ENG中文
[[en]]Worldwide FREE standard shipping[[zh]]全球免基礎運費

Privacy and Terms

Commitment to Privacy

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. We never sell, rent, lend or share any personal information about you to any third party other than those (such as courier company) who require such information to complete the delivery of your order.

This website is operated by Wise Box Alliance Limited (collectively "we", the "Company"), a Hong Kong registered limited company, established and governed by the laws of Hong Kong.

Purpose of Collection and Use of Personal Data

We endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data shall be carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

You need not supply any personal data in order to access our website or purchase in our shops. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case, we may not be able to complete your orders. By submitting your personal data you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Statement.

Links to Other Sites

We collect your name, contact email, mobile phone number, delivery address and other personal data necessary to deliver your orders to you. We may transfer these personal data to the courier company to complete the delivery to you.

When you register as a member with us, we collect your contact email, the mobile phone number to provide better services to you and send you important notice concerning your orders or your products.

Cookies

When you choose to receive our newsletter, we will send you direct marketing emails from our company.

Your personal data are stored in our secure database for customer services and product warranty.

You can request to remove your data from our database or view your personal data with us by contacting us at support@polaryak.com.

When you purchase in our shops, we do not collect or use your credit card or other payment card information. Your payment will be processed by a third party payment platform, Stripe, the Stripe API. By using the Stripe Checkout you agree to be bound by Stripe’s Terms of Service.

More Information available on Stripe website.

Cookies are small computer files that stores your browsing histories and data your input on websites. As with most professional websites our website use Cookies to improve user experiences and complete your orders. You can disable cookies from your browser but this may affect the functionality of our website.

We use cookies to store your locale and language preferences, maintain your items in your shopping bag, keep you logged in etc.

This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

This site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites.

Minimum Age to Purchase

You must be 18 or above to purchase from us.

Secure Transactions

All transaction information passed between Wise Box Alliance Limited and Stripe’s systems is encrypted using 128-bit SSL certificates. The information we pass to Stripe’s servers will not be examined, used or modified by any third parties attempting to gain access to sensitive information.

Genuine Products

We guarantee all products sold from us are genuine products. Product quality is our top concern, we make sure all products are all new.

Overseas Shipping Policy

Depending on your delivery address, we will ship with FedEx and SF Express. A tracking number will be provided to you when we shipped the package. For some countries, duty tax may be required. The recipient will be responsible to pay for any duty tax needed. We are not responsible for any delay, custody caused by custom authorities of your country.

Our trademarks, service marks and copyright

All content on our site, including design, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, software and audio clips; any improvements or modifications to such content; any derivative works thereof; the collection, arrangement and assembly of all content appearing on this website, are the exclusive property of our company and are protected by Hong Kong and international copyright and other applicable intellectual property laws. All software used on our site is the property of our company or its software suppliers and is protected by Hong Kong and international copyright and other applicable intellectual property laws.

Use of Site

All materials used and displayed on the Site (including but not limited to text, photographs, video, audio and graphics, music, logos, marks and other materials that appear on the Site) ("Contents") are owned by or licensed to our company and its proprietors and are protected by copyrights, trademarks, Services marks, and/or other proprietary laws of HKSAR or other countries ("the Intellectual Property Rights") and all present and future Intellectual Property Rights in and to the Contents shall at all times be the sole and exclusive property of our company. You agree that the use of the Contents on the Site is solely for personal and noncommercial (other than for the purchase of merchandise from the Site) purposes (the "Permitted Use") provided that no right, title or interest of any nature in the Contents downloaded or copied for the Permitted Use shall be transferred to you. You acknowledge that you have no ownership rights or license rights in and to, the Contents other than the limited right to utilize the Services for the Permitted Use in accordance with these Terms. You may not reproduce, publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, store to construct a database of any kind for access by you or any third party, offer for or participate in the sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, the Contents on the Site without the written consent of our company. Resale Purpose is Not Permitted.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this statement or any other aspects of our website, please don't hesitate to get in touch with us at support@polaryak.com or contact us from the Contact Us section.

私隱條款

私隱權的承諾

我們承諾保障客戶的個人資料,絕不向任何第三方(包括快遞公司)出售、租借或分享客戶的個人資料,致力保障客戶的私隱。

本網站由博盒聯盟有限公司(統稱為「我們」,簡稱為「公司」)營運。這是一家在香港註冊的有限公司,並受香港法律規管。

收集及使用客戶個人資料的目的

我們致力確保所收集、傳遞、儲存和使用之客戶個人資料,均須遵守香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》。

客戶進入本網站或於本網站進行購物時,無須提供任何個人資料。客戶亦可拒絕向本公司提供所要求的個人資料,但在這種情況下,本公司可能無法完成閣下的訂單。若客戶願意向本公司提供個人資料,即代表同意本聲明中所述的條款。

連接至其他網站

本公司將收集客戶的姓名、電郵地址、手提電話號碼、收貨地址及其他相關的個人資料,以便處理訂單。本公司將會把閣下提供的個人資料交付予快遞公司以完成送遞貨件。

當客戶登記成為本公司會員,本司將會收集閣下的電郵地址及手提電話號碼,以便為閣下提供優質的服務,並向閣下發送有關訂單或產品的重要信息。

Cookies

當客戶選擇接收本公司的快訊時,本公司將於日後向閣下發送有關本司的直銷電郵。

客戶的個人資料將儲存於本公司的安全數據庫中,以便提供優質的客戶服務及產品保養。

客戶可要求從本公司的安全數據庫中提出刪除個人資料,或通過電郵 support@polaryak.com 與本公司聯絡。

當客戶在本網站進行購物時,本公司不會收集或使用閣下的信用卡或其他支付卡的資料。閣下的付款過程將由第三方支付平台,包括Stripe或Stripe API處理。通過使用Stripe Checkout,閣下將同意受Stripe的服務條款約束。

欲了解更多相關信息,請瀏覽Stripe網站。

Cookies是儲存瀏覽歷史記錄和網站數據的小型計算機文件。與大多數專業網站一樣,本公司的網站使用Cookies以改善客戶的體驗並完成閣下的訂單。閣下可以從瀏覽器中選擇停止使用Cookies,但這可能會影響本網站的功能。

本網站使用Cookie以存儲客戶的區域設置和語言首選項,將客戶的商品保存在「購物車」中,並保持客戶的登錄狀態等。

本網站使用Google Analytics,為網絡上最廣泛且最受信任的分析解決方案之一,可協助本公司了解客戶如何使用本網站以及如何改善閣下的瀏覽體驗;例如,閣下瀏覽本網站的時間長短及喜好,以便改良網站介面及內容。

欲了解更多相關信息,請瀏覽Google Analytics官方網站。

本網站包含其它網站的連結。本公司對這些網站的私隱條例或內容概不負責。

客戶年齡規定

須年滿18歲。

安全交易

博盒聯盟有限公司與Stripe系統之間傳遞的所有交易信息均使用128位SSL證書進行加密。任何試圖獲取敏感信息的第三方均不會被檢查,使用或修改本公司傳遞給Stripe服務器的信息。

正品正貨保證

本公司保證從我司出售的產品均是正品正貨。向客戶提供高品質的產品是本公司堅守的信念,而且保證所有產品均是全新。

海外運輸規則

本公司將根據客戶的收貨地址,採用FedEx或順豐速運;待快遞公司確認貨件後,本公司將向客戶提供貨件追蹤號。某些國家/地區可能會要求客戶繳納稅款,收件人將負責支付相關稅款。本公司將不會對因當地海關造成的貸件延誤或保管問題而負任何責任。

商標、服務標誌與版權

本網站的所有內容,包括設計、文字、圖形、標誌、按鈕圖標、圖像、軟件和音頻剪輯,對此類內容的任何修改,任何衍生的作品,以及內容的收集和整理均是本公司的專有財產,受香港和國際版權及其他適用的知識產權法保護。本網站上使用的所有軟件均為本公司或其軟件供應商的財產,並受香港和國際版權及其他適用的知識產權法保護。

網站使用

本網站上使用和顯示的所有內容(包括但不限於所顯示的文字、圖片、視頻、音頻、圖形、音樂、標誌、標記等)(「內容」)均屬本公司或授權公司擁有,並受香港特別行政區或其他國家/地區的版權、商標、服務標誌和/或其它專有法律(以下簡稱「知識產權」)的保護,包括內容中現有的和將來的所有知識產權。客戶同意將本網站上的內容僅用於個人和非商業目的(不適用於從本網站購買商品)(以下簡稱「允許使用」),不得將為允許使用而下載或複製之內容中的版權或利益轉移給閣下;閣下對這些內容沒有任何擁有權或許可權;不得複制、出版、傳播、分發、展示、修改及創立衍生作品,亦不得儲存或構建任何類型的數據庫供閣下或任何人使用;未經本公司的書面許可,亦不得以任何形式向第三方作全部或部分地提供本公司的內容,也不得以任何方式出售或使用本網站的內容。

聯絡我們

欲對以上條款或本網站的內容有任何查詢,請與本公司聯絡(電郵: support@polaryak.com )。